Item Min Day Additional Day Week 4 Week
"DWINGO" Mini Tractor - track drive150,00 4rs205.00170.00715.00
"DWINGO" Posthole Attachment w/1 augern/a40.0040.00160.00480.00
Aerator - gas powered32.00 1st hr 12.00 add hr88.0080.00328.00700.00
Aerator - manual - just pokes holes14.0018.0010.0046.00138.00
Air Compressor - 185 CFM towable95.00 95.00 95.00125.00100.00425.001275.00
Air Compressor 4 CFM electric28.0038.0028.00114.00285.00
Air Compressor 6 CFM electricnot available
Air Compressor 8 CFM gas38.0058.0058.00150.00390.00
Air Compressor Blow Gun 3/4"-crack blower12.0012.008.0030.0075.00
Air Compressor regulator w/cp fittings14.0014.0010.0030.0075.00
Air Compressor regulator w/moisture trap15.0015.0010.0045.00100.00
Air Hose - 3/4" 50 ftn/a12.006.0034.0066.00
Air Hose - 3/8" 25ftn/a6.003.0015.0030.00
Air Tank - portable14.00 4hrs16.008.0030.0080.00
Airless Paint Sprayer72.0092.0072.00282.00690.00
Airless Pole Gun - 6 footn/a24.0012.0060.00180.00
Aluminum Break - 10 foot 6" with cutter/stand58.00 4 hrs78.0062.00260.00768.00
Animal Traps - humane - small and large12.0012.005.0027.0054.00
Arc Welder 180 amp/Gen. 4500W65.00 4hrs95.0070.00295.00822.00
Arc Welder 220 volt electric40..00 4 hrs54.0030.00130.00330.00
Asbestos Shingle Cuttern/a
Asphalt Blade - for jackhammersn/a12.008.0047.00110.00
AUGER- 30" tree planting auger - tractor mountn/a20.0015.0065.00195.00
Auto Hauler - flatbed65.00 4hrs85.0085.00340.00960.00
Auto Hauler - tow dolly38.00 4 hrs58.0048.00210.00600.00
Backhoe not available-see excavators
Band Saw - electric-handheld 4 inch26.0036.0024.00106.00264.00
Banding Machine 1/2" or 5/8" Steel18.00 4 hrs30.0020.0070.00210.00
Barricade Flashers - batteries extran/a4.003.0012.0024.00
Barricades - flashers extran/a6.004.0018.0036.00
Bearing Backing Platen/a11.006.0027.000.00
BedScaper Trencher - 2" x 8" or bed edging blade80.00 3hrs130.00110.00455.001200.00
Belt Sander 3 x 2414.00 4 hrs22.0016.0064.00128.00
Bits - Carbide Percussion - 1/2" to 5"call
Blankets - Movingn/a1.751.004.5013.50
Blowers - ventilation electric 8" hose extra38.00 4hrs58.0038.00172.00368.00
Bobcat attachments for YOUR bobcatCALL
Bobcat Forks w/rental of Bobcatn/a38.0038.00140.00320.00
Bobcat Posthole attachment w/rental of Bobcatn/a75.0065.00270.00
Bobcat Snow Blade w/rental of Bobcatn/a60.0060.00240.00720.00
Bolt Cutters12.0016.0010.0045.00
Boom Lift 32ft. 2 man160 4/ hrs195.00160.00730.00
Brick Cutter - manual - large34.0046.0032.0090.00270.00
Brick Cutter - manual - small16.00 4hrs22.0015.0065.00168.00
Brick Tongs - set of twon/a10.005.0018.0054.00
Brick,Paver Saw - electric - diamond blade included, wet64.00 4hrs82.0062.00260.00780.00
Brush Chipper - 5" gas - towable118.00 4hrs218.00175.00740.002034.00
Buggy - Concrete 16 cu ft - inc trailer98.00 4hrs128.00100.00480.001440.00
Bull Float w/ two handlesn/a18.0010.0046.0092.00
Bushing Tool SDS Max - for DEMO hammer purchasen/a54.00
C-Clamps 10" Heavy Duty -weldersn/a6.004.0018.0036.00
Car Hauler - tilt bed - tandem axle- aluminum65.00 4hrs85.0085.00340.00960.00
Car Stands - set of 2n/a12.008.0027.0080.00
Car/Boat rubout/polisher14.00 4hrs20.0014.0054.00162.00
Car/Tow Dolly - two wheels of vehicle only38.00 4hrs58.0048.00210.00600.00
Carbide Bits - for rotary hammer drillsCALL
Carpet Cleaner - hot water-scrubs & extracts26.00 4hrs42.0034.00135.00375.00
Carpet Cleaner - optional upholstery attachmentn/a14.0012.0044.00124.00
Carpet Laying - Knee Kicker14.0018.0012.0040.00120.00
Carpet Laying - Seaming Kit14.00 4hrs18.0012.0046.00138.00
Carpet Laying - wall-to-wall stretcher24.00 4 hrs38.0022.00120.00220.00
Carpet Stapler - electric - staples extra14.00 4 hrs22.0016.0064.00138.00
Cement Chute - 12 foot longn/a36.0026.00115.00225.00
Cement Grinders - see Concrete Grinders
Cement Mixer - 2.5 cu ft. - electric - 2 wheels34.00 4hrs46.0034.00148.00390.00
Cement Mixer - 6 cu ft - gas - towable62.00 4hrs82.0062.00268.00750.00
Cement Saws - see concrete saws
Cement Tools - hand - bucket of 4 n/a14.0010.0040.00108.00
Cement Tools - long handled - see "concrete"varies/call
Ceramic Tile Cutter - manual - large16.00 4hrs22.0014.0056.00154.00
Ceramic Tile Cutter - manual - smalln/a14.008.0036.00108.00
Chain 10/20ft foot heavy duty w/hooks12.00 4 hrs16.0010.0036.0084.00
Chain Bindersn/a9.005.0024.0048.00
Chain Hoists - see Hoists
Chain Saw - 14" gas/NAna
Chain Saw - 16" gas38.00 3 hrs68.0048.00212.00
Chain Saw On-A-Stick (gas, 10 ft long handle) $48.00 3 hrs78.0060.00258.00
Chimney Sweep Kit15.00 4hrs24.0015.0064.0095.00
Chipper - Brush 5" - gas - towable118.00 4 hrs218.00175.00740.002034.00
Chipping Hammer - 30# pneumaticn/a34.0025.00110.00260.00
Chipping Hammer - electric28.00 4hrs48.0032.00144.00390.00
Chop Saw - metal cutting - electric26.00 4hrs38.0026.0096.00264.00
Chutes - cement - 12 foot longn/a36.0026.00115.00225.00
Circular Saw - 10-1/4" electric w/blade20.00 4 hrs30.0018.0084.00168.00
Circular Saw - 4" paneling saw electric w/blade12.00 4 hrs16.0010.0036.0090.00
Circular Saw - 7" electric w/blade12.00 4 hrs18.0010.0036.00108.00
Clamps Heavy Duty 10" (welders)n/a6.004.0018.0036.00
Closet Auger (toilet snake)14.00 4 hrs18.008.0038.00114.00
Coil Spring Compressor - McPherson Strutn/a16.0010.0030.0080.00
Come A Long - 1 ton14.00 4hrs18.0012.0054.00125.00
Come A Long - 3 ton22.00 4 hrs30.0016.0076.00152.00
Compactor Plate - gas54.00 4 hrs76.0060.00258.00590.00
Compression Test Gaugen/a
Compressors - see "air compressors"
Concrete Buggy gas 16 cu ft inc. trailer98.00128.00100.00480.001440.00
Concrete Chutes 12 footn/a36.0026.00115.00225.00
Concrete Come-A-Long - manualn/a9.006.0018.0036.00
Concrete Floor Grinder - double wheel electric80.00120.0080.00360.00920.00
Concrete Floor Grinder - single wheel electric55.00 4 hrs85.0060.00250.00660.00
Concrete Hammers - see "hammers"
Concrete Hand Grinder - electric see "grinders"
Concrete Planer 8" gas - cutters extra75.00 4hrs125.00100.00425.00950.00
Concrete Saw - 10" -floor, electric, walk behind 2.5"depth-good for basement$48.00 3hrs88.0068.00292.00
Concrete Saw - 14" gas - Cutoff-handheld blade ext.46.00 3 hrs76.0064.00266.00780.00
Concrete Saw - 14"-16" gas walk-behind - blade extra76.00 4 hrs126.0090.00360.00950.00
Concrete Tools - hand (see cement tools)
Concrete Vibrator - backpack style - gas52.00 4 hrs72.0060.00248.00744.00
Concrete Vibrator - electric42.00 4 hrs62.0042.00188.00450.00
Conduit Benders - 1/2" to 1-1/4"12.00 4 hrs14.008.0030.0075.00
Cones - orange traffic reflectiven/a1.501.004.5012.00
Core Drill - handheld electric w/o diamond bit46.00 4 hrs72.0058.00242.00726.00
Core Drill Diamond bit - 2" to 6" CALLn/a
Core Drill Floor Rig w/o diamond bitn/a110.0090.00380.00760.00
Demolition Hammer - electric - bits add. 6.00ea46.00 4 hrs66.0044.00188.00460.00
Diamond Blades - 14" rent + 3.00 1/1000 wearn/a25.0018.0079.00237.00
Diamond Blades 16" rent + 4.00 1/1000 wearn/a35.0020.00
Diamond Core Bits - see Core DrillsCALL
Dies - Pipe see "Pipe Dies"
Dirt Tamper - manualn/a12.008.0034.0068.00
Dolly - "spider style" - set of 4 w/castersn/a18.0014.0046.00120.00
Dolly - 4 wheel platform stylen/a12.008.0028.0056.00
Dolly - appliance w/straps14.00 4 hrs18.0012.0046.0086.00
Dolly - hand truck stylen/a12.008.0036.0085.00
Dolly - hand truck/fat tires - does not dig into grass, etc28.00 4 hrs38.0028.00110.00295.00
Dolly - Organ - 2 piece set w/straps18.00 4 hrs34.0020.0086.00255.00
Dolly - Pallet Mover style28.00 4 hrs44.0026.00120.00280.00
Dolly - piano (for large furniture too!)18.00 4 hrs34.0020.0086.00255.00
Dolly - stair climbing battery -NOT Available at presentn/a
Dolly - tree root balls/boulder moving28.00 4 hrs38.0028.00110.00295.00
Dolly - yard cart style - 4 wheels18.0026.0016.0058.00130.00
Door Planer - 3" wide22.00 4 hrs32.0022.0094.00280.00
Drill Magnetic 3/4" w/plate68.00 4 hrs78.0056.00240.00480.00
Drill Motor - Battery - 3/8"14.00 4 hrs18.0014.0050.00138.00
Drill Motor 1/2"14.00 4 hrs18.0010.0046.0098.00
Drill Motor 3/4"24.00 4 hrs32.0024.0095.00190.00
Drill Motor 3/8" Pistol Grip12.00/4hrs16.0010.0036.0060.00
Drill Motor Right Angle 1/2"14.00 4 hrs18.0014.0058.00172.00
Drill Motor Right Angle 3/8"12.00 4 hrs14.008.0036.00108.00
DRILL PRESS-bench mount 1/2" chuck
Drive it Gun - "Lo-Vi" - wood to concrete nailer16.00 4 hrs30.0020.0065.00186.00
Drywall Cartn/a28.0018.0070.00140.00
Drywall Lift 11 ft.38.0038.0028.00128.00328.00
Drywall Lift 15 ftn/a48.0036.00156.00380.00
Drywall Sander w/vac - dust free - discs/bag extra38.00 4 hrs62.0040.00172.00450.00
Drywall Screwdriver - coil stylen/a28.0020.0088.00255.00
Dump Trailer - 1 yard - basic trailer no hydraulics28.00 4 hrs38.0025.00140.00270.00
Dump Trailer - 3 yard - hydraulic - 2 5/16" ball req.70.00 4 hrs100.0090.00380.00990.00
Edger - long handled - concrete usen/a9.006.0024.0066.00
Edger Floor - floor sanding use 30.00 4 hrs40.0036.00148.00450.00
Edger Lawn - gas, 3 wheeled28.00 2hrs55.0040.00175.00350.00
Eel - 100 foot electric sewer snake65.00 2 hrs100.0070.00310.00880.00
Engine Chain or "Carb Plate"n/a5.003.0014.0042.00
Engine Hoist - breakdown style N/A temp.30.00 4 hrs45.0030.00135.00275.00
Engine Hoist - towable - extended reach40.00 4 hrs60.0040.00210.00525.00
Engine Standn/a12.008.0036.00108.00
Excavator - 10.5" Yanmar - inc. trailer - 12/16/24" bucket240.00 4 hrs295.00250.001045.00
Excavator - 6 foot Yanmar - inc trailer - 8/12/16 buckets195.00 4 HRS245.00205.00875.00
Extension Cords - heavy duty 10 gauge 50 foot or 100 footn/a12.008.0028.0084.00
Extension Plank aluminum - adjustable N/An/a
Fan - "hurricane" floor/carpet dryer stylen/a28.0020.0088.00160.00
Fan - pedestal - oscillating - 24"n/a35.0020.0095.00210.00
Fan- Drum type - 36" electricn/a35.0020.0095.00210.00
Faucet Reseatern/a
Fence Cutters - cyclone fence10.00 4 hrs15.0010.0045.00135.00
Fence Post "puller" - lever style-manual14.0018.0012.00468.00124.00
Fence Stretcher - cyclone fence - w/2 hooksn/a14.0010.0034.0056.00
Fish Tape (pull wires through walls)n/a12.008.0028.0084.00
Flatbed Trailers - heavy duty - call for availability65.00 4 hrs85.0085.00340.001440.00
Floodlights - 1000 wattn/a38.0030.00128.00360.00
Floor Edger (sander) - alone w/o drum sander30.00 4 hrs40.0030.00130.00390.00
Floor Grinders - concrete - see "grinders"
Floor Nailers - see "nailers"
Floor Polisher - 12" 18.00 4 hrs28.0018.0088.00176.00
Floor Polisher - 16" 28.00 4 hrs40.0030.00130.00300.00
Floor Sander - drum and edger unit combon/a86.0075.00350.00
Floor Sander - orbital "Square Buff"n/a64.0050.00210.00630.00
Forks - Bobcat - see Bobcat
Frost Wedge - for jackhammersn/a12.008.0047.0094.00
Gear Pullers Large18.00 4 hrs26.0016.0056.00112.00
Generator 2500 watt Hondan/a
Generator 3600 watt Honda48.00 4 hrs58.0058.00238.00490.00
Generator 6000 watt Honda62.00 4 hrs70.0070.00280.00590.00
Generator 9700 watt Honda - towablen/a
Generator/Inverter 1000 Watt Hondan/a42.0038.00156.00378.00
Genie Lift 12ft hand crank 350# capacity36..00 4 hrs54.0036.00162.00340.00
Genie Lift 24 foot hand crank 650# capacity86.00 4hrs116.0086.00356.00780.00
Genie Lift 8 foot hand crank 400# capacity32.00 4 hrs42.0032.00138.00296.00
Glitter Gun - manual crank - apply glitter to wet paint12.0014.008.0036.00108.00
Grapple for Bobcat - see foot bobcat"
Greenlee Hole Punch 1/2" to 1" (punch out metal)n/a14.008.0028.0084.00
Grinder - 4-1/2" electric handheld15.00 4 hrs24.0016.0072.00186.00
Grinder - 9" electric handheld with wheel$38.00 4 hrs60.0060.00208.00
Grinder - electric for concrete floors - double wheel80.00 4 hrs120.0080.00360.00920.00
Grinder - electric for concrete floors - single wheel55.00 4 hrs85.0055.00250.00660.00
Grinder - floor - carbides/diamond/stone accessoriesCALL
Grinder - gas - concrete floors - double wheel85.00 4 hrs125.0085.00380.001020.00
Grinder 6" Angle head for cuttoff blade$15.00/4 HR24.0015.0069.00
Groover - long handled - concrete usen/a8.005.0023.0066.00
Hammer - 60# electric jackhammer Bosch60.00 4 hrs85.0065.00280.00750.00
Hammer - 60# or 80# pneumaticn/a46.0036.00154.00380.00
Hammer Drills - see "Rotary Hammers"
Hammer- Demolition Electric$44.00 4 hours62.0042.00188.00460.00
Hammer-60# Electric Breaker$60.00 4 hours85.0065.00280.00750.00
Hammers - asphalt blade onlyn/a12.008.0047.00110.00
Hammers - bushing tool- purchase only 54.00n/a60.00180.00
Hammers - clay spade onlyn/a12.008.0036.00108.00
Hammers - frost wedge onlyn/a12.008.0047.0094.00
Hammers - points & chisels 6.00 small
Handicap Stencil Kit (parking lots)call
Harness Safety inc. lanyards SALE ONLYn/a25.0020.0085.00255.00
Heat Guns12.00 4 hrs18.0012.0046.0092.00
Heater - electric - fan or reflector style-15amp 5000btu max. 1 unit to a circuitn/a14.008.0038.00108.00
Heater - propane - "Patio Heater" mushroom topn/a
Heater - propane 1 plate radiant style 11,000 BTUn/a15.0010.0045.0090.00
Heater - propane 2 plate radiant style 22,000 BTUn/a25.0015.0070.00130.00
Heater - propane 4 plate radiant style 44,000 BTUn/a45.0030.00105.00205.00
Heater - propane blower style 125,000-175,000 BTUn/a44.0034.00138.00280.00
Heater - propane blower style 30,000-50,000 BTUn/a30.0018.0076.00180.00
Heater - propane blower style 350,000 BTUn/a65.0045.00192.00400.00
Hedge Trimmer - electric20.00 4 hrs36.0020.0095.00285.00
Hedge Trimmer - gas - 24" bar28.00 3 hrs46.0036.00154.00390.00
Hedge Trimmer - gas - 6 foot long - adjustable bar48.00 3 hrs86.0060.00264.00500.00
Hoe Concrete n/a8.004.0020.0040.00
Hoist - Chain 1 ton 20 foot dropn/a28.0020.0088.00170.00
Hoist - Chain 2 ton 20 foot dropn/a38.0028.00125.00192.00
Hole Punch - Greenlee (metal punch)n/a14.008.0028.0084.00
Hole Saw w/ mandrel to 4"$14.00 4 hrs20.0014.0045.00
Hole Saw w/mandrel 5" - 6"18.00 4 hrs32.0020.0075.00
Hose - 2" water discharge - for pumps - 50 footn/a14.006.0032.0060.00
Hose - 3" water discharge - for pumps - 50 footn/a16.0010.0045.0090.00
Hose - air 3/4" - 50 footn/a12.006.0034.0066.00
Hose - air 3/8" - 25 footn/a6.003.0015.0030.00
Hose - garden 3/4" - 50 footn/a8.006.0018.0054.00
Hose - pressure washer - 50 footn/a16.008.0040.00120.00
Hurricane Blower -carpet or floorn/a28.0020.0088.00160.00
Impact Wrench - 1/2" air16.00 4 hrs28.0020.0068.00130.00
Impact Wrench - 1/2" electric16.00 4 hrs28.0014.0070.00162.00
Insulation Blower - wood cellulose only58.00 4 hrs78.0054.00240.00708.00
Jack - 12 ton hydraulicn/a16.0010.0046.00110.00
Jack - 17 ton hydraulicn/a24.0012.0060.00126.00
Jack - hydraulic roll under 2 ton22.00 4 hrs30.0020.0090.00190.00
Jack - ladder - set of 2n/a14.008.0038.00108.00
Jack - post - adj from 5 foot 6" to 10' 5"n/a12.005.0027.0072.00
Jack - post puller lever style14.0018.0012.0048.00124.00
Jack - railroadn/a28.0016.0078.00200.00
Jack - screw type - "House Jack"n/a14.008.0036.0084.00
Jamb Saw - electric28.00 4 hrs38.0028.00106.00264.00
Jig Saw - electric - blades extra14.00 4 hrs18.0012.0046.00120.00
Jumper Cablesn/a12.0010.0030.0084.00
Knee Kicker - carpet stretcher14.00 4 hrs18.0012.0040.00120.00
Ladder - 16 foot extension aluminumn/a16.0012.0052.00156.00
Ladder - 24 foot extension aluminumn/a24.0020.0085.00170.00
Ladder - 32 foot extension aluminumn/a32.0025.00107.00214.00
Ladder - stairway offset - 8 foot ext to 16 footn/a18.0012.0052.00138.00
Ladder - Standoff Bracketn/a6.004.0018.0036.00
Ladder - Stepladder - 12 footn/a24.0018.0078.00186.00
Ladder - Stepladder - 14 footn/a28.0020.0088.00225.00
Ladder - Stepladder - 16 footn/a34.0026.00112.00315.00
Ladder - Stepladder 10 footn/a20.0014.0062.00156.00
Ladder - Stepladder 6 foot or 8 footn/a12.008.0036.00108.00
Ladder 40 foot extension aluminumn/a40.0030.00130.00260.00
Ladder Jacks - set of 2n/a14.008.0038.00108.00
Laminate Trimmer - electric12.00 4 hrs16.0010.0036.00108.00
Landscaping Rake - 36" wide aluminum16.0016.008.0036.00108.00
Laser Levels 40.00 4 hrs56.0040.00176.00420.00
Lawn Aerator - gas32.00 1st hr88.0080.00330.00700.00
Lawn Aerator - manual push style12.00 4 hrs55.0010.0046.00138.00
Lawn Edgers - gas28.00 2hrs55.0040.00175.00350.00
Lawn Mower - 21" gas - self propelled w/o catcher28.00.00 2 hrs48.0038.00150.00300.00
Lawn Mower - 21" gas - self-propelled w/catcher30.00.00 2 hrs52.0038.00160.00320.00
Lawn Rakes - dethatcher - gas32.00 1st hour88.0080.00240.00700.00
Lawn Renovater/seeder60.00 2 hrs118.0090.00388.001164.00
Lawn Rollers - 300# when filled w/water12.00 4 hrs16.0010.0046.00138.00
Leaf Blower - gas - backpack style38.00 3 hrs64.0045.00150.00340.00
Level - Laser40.00 4 hrs56.0040.00176.00420.00
Level - regular hand type - 4 ftn/a8.004.0020.00
Level - Transit w/tripod and stick36.00 4 hrs48.0030.00138.00176.00
Lift - see "genie","boom","scissor","manlift"
Lifting Straps - Arm type nylonn/a9.006.0027.0081.00
Lightstands - 1000 watt electricn/a36.0030.00120.00360.00
Loader-Mini on tracks,Ditch Witch 350$150./4hrs205.00160.00715.00
Loading Ramps see "ramps"
Log Splitter - gas towable 2" ball - vertical/horizontal66.00 4hrs98.0080.00418.001238.00
Machinery Rollers - large - set of 4 (25,000#ea)n/a65.0040.00185.00360.00
Machinery Rollers - small - set of 4(6 tons)24.00 4 hrs38.0024.00108.00290.00
Magnetic Drill - 3/4" w/plate65.00 4 hrs75.0055.00240.00480.00
Magnetic Sweeper - 3 ft long16.00 4 hrs24.0012.0060.00130.00
Manlift - 25 foot battery powered w/trailer80.00 4 hrs130.0090.00395.001185.00
Manlift Boom 34 foot - gas driven, towable 360 rotational175.00 4hrs215.00175.00740.00
Masonry Table Saw - 14" gas - blade extra N/A
Measuring Wheelsn/a18.0012.0054.00112.00
Men Working Signs Road Work Signs & Standn/a12.005.0022.0054.00
Metal Detectors "no guaranties"20.00 4 hrs36.0020.0096.00180.00
Metal Stamps/Letters/Numbersn/a8.005.0023.0069.00
MIG Welders see "welders"
Mitre Saw - 12" Compound Dewalt28.00 4 hrs36.0028.00120.00
Mitre Saw - manual cut$18.0018.0012.0042.00114.00
Mixer - cement - electric - 2.5 cu ftn/a38.0030.00128.00330.00
Mixer - cement - gas - 6.0 cu ft towable48.00 4 hrs68.0050.00218.00685.00
Mop Handle/bucket/wringer mop head extran/a15.0010.0035.0070.00
Mortor Box (for mixing materials)n/a15.0010.0035.0080.00
Moving Padsn/a1.501.004.509.00
Mowers - see "lawn mowers"
Nailer - "Brad" or "Finish" - airn/a30.0025.0080.00240.00
Nailer - "Brad" or "Finish" - fuel cell loadn/a30.0025.0095.00250.00
Nailer - Floor - "Face Nailer" N/An/a20.0015.0050.00120.00
Nailer - Floor - air - uses "T" nailsn/a40.0030.00130.00390.00
Nailer - Floor - manual uses "T" nailsn/a22.0016.0070.00210.00
Nailer - Framing or "Stick" - airn/a30.0020.0090.00270.00
Nailer - Framing or "Stick" - fuel cell loadn/a38.0030.00128.00384.00
Nailer - prefinished wood - see "Stapler"
Nailer - Roofing - coil style - airn/a30.0025.0080.00240.00
Nailer - subfloor (see "stapler)
Nailer - wood to concrete - air - n/a28.0022.0094.00282.00
Ozone machinen/a65.0050.00215.00450.00
Paint Sprayer - Airless62.00 4 hrs87.0065.00282.00690.00
Paint Sprayer - Airless Pole Gun - 4 foot or 6 footn/a16.0012.0042.0084.00
Paint Sprayer - HVLP 38.00 4 hrs56.0036.00164.00360.00
Paint Sprayer - texture - see "pattern pistol"
Painter - Parking Lot Striper - uses cans12.00 4 hrs18.009.0045.0090.00
Pallet Movers26.00 4 hrs42.0026.00120.00280.00
Parking Lot Striper - uses spray cans of paint12.00 4 hrs18.009.0045.0090.00
Patio Heaters - 8 foot mushroom stylen/a55.0040.00135.00
Pattern Pistol - hopper onlyn/a25.0025.0075.00150.00
Pattern Pistol w/compressor (texture paint sprayer)46.00 4 hrs76.0050.00226.00452.00
Paver Saw - electric - wet - diamond blade inc.64.00 4 hrs84.0060.00276.00780.00
Paving Breakers - see "Hammers"
Piano Dollies - see "dollies"
Pick - 12" wide 12 foot longn/a16.0010.0046.00140.00
Pick - 12" wide 16 foot or 20 foot longn/a30.0020.0080.00190.00
Pick - 20" wide 20 foot longn/a36.0025.00100.00280.00
Pick Mattock - for dirt - handheldn/a10.006.0028.00
Pin or Pipe Driver - for jackhammersn/a18.0012.0042.00100.00
Pipe Cutter - 1/8" - 2"n/a13.009.0038.00114.00
Pipe Cutter - 2" - 4"n/a22.0015.0067.00145.00
Pipe Cutter - soil pipe - regular or cast iron18.00 4 hrs28.0016.0076.00168.00
Pipe Die - adj 4 way - 1" to 2"20.00 4 hrs26.0020.0060.00120.00
Pipe Die - w/stock handle13.00 4 hrs16.0010.0040.00120.00
Pipe Reamer to 2"n/a10.007.0029.0087.00
Pipe Stand w/rollersn/a10.006.0028.0060.00
Pipe Taps or Dies w/stockn/a13.0010.0040.00120.00
Pipe Thawer w/leads40.00 4 hrs60.0040.00180.00510.00
Pipe Threader - electric "Pony"36.00 4 hrs60.0042.00144.00390.00
Pipe Threader toolsn/a15.0010.0045.00114.00
Pipe Vise - bench mountn/a9.006.0025.0050.00
Pipe Vise - power - 1/2" - 2" cart mountedn/a78.0060.00198.00450.00
Pipe Vise Oilern/c with rental
Pipe Vise Standn/a18.0012.0042.0084.00
Pipe Wrench - 14",18",24"n/a8.006.0026.0052.00
Pipe Wrench - 36" - regular or chain stylen/a12.008.0028.0084.00
Pipe Wrench - 48"n/a17.0011.0049.00146.00
Pitch Forksn/a7.004.0019.0054.00
Planer - door - 3" electric22.00 4 hrs32.0022.0094.00280.00
Planer - floor/concrete - carbide drum accessoryn/a65.00
Planer - floor/concrete - gas - cutter teeth extra75.00 4 hrs125.00100.00360.00950.00
Planks - see "picks"
Plate Joiner aka Biscuit Cutter14.00 4 hrs22.0016.0064.00128.00
Plumbers Stove15.00 4 hrs22.0012.0058.00116.00
Points & Chisels - large - jackhammer usen/a7.50
Points & Chisels - small - demolition hammer usen/a6.00
Pole Pruner w/saw and clipper 16 ft max12.00 4 hrs18.0012.0054.00138.00
Polisher 12" floor 18.00 4 hrs28.0018.0088.00176.00
Polisher 16" floor28.00 4 hrs40.0030.00130.00300.00
Polisher Car12.00 4 hrs18.0012.0054.00162.00
Porta Crane - knockdown style30.00 4 hrs45.0030.00135.00275.00
Porta Crane - towable extended reach - 10 foot N/A40.00 4 hrs60.0040.00210.00525.00
Post - Shoring - 3 foot -5 footn/a9.005.0024.0072.00
Post Driver - manual - fence postsn/a14.008.0038.00
Post Pullers - lever type w/chain - manual12.0016.0010.0046.00123.00
Posthole Attachment - w/ Dwingo rentaln/a40.0040.00160.00480.00
Posthole Attachment - w/Bobcat Rentaln/a65.0065.00260.00780.00
Posthole Digger - auger rental only no machinen/a18.0012.0054.00162.00
Posthole Digger - gas - one man40.00 3hrs72.0062.00180.00320.00
Posthole Digger - gas - two man52.00 3 hrs96.0072.00312.00690.00
Posthole Digger - manual - auger or clamshell12.00 4 hrs14.008.0036.0096.00
Power Rake - see Lawn Rake, power
Prefinished Wood Floor Nailer-Air30.00 4hrs40.0030.00130.00240.00
Pressure Washer - extension wand 18 footn/a15.0012.0051.00153.00
Pressure Washer - gas Honda - 0-3000 PSI60.00 4hrs88.0070.00298.00894.00
Pressure Washer - turbo nozzle (extra)n/a10.008.0030.00
Propane Heaters - see "heaters"
Pruners - gas see chain saws or hedge trimmers
Pruners - pole - manual clipper & saw 16 foot12.00 4 hrs18.0012.0054.00138.00
Pry Bar on wheels 12.00 4hrs15.0010.0036.0086.00
Pry Bars - 5 foot steeln/a10.006.0028.0056.00
Pullers - Automotive, etc small10.0016.0016.0056.00112.00
Pulley - Wheel Welln/a8.005.0023.0060.00
Pump - 2" electric submersible - 3600 GPH26.00 4 hrs42.0030.00122.00290.00
Pump - 2" electric trash submersible 4800gph36.00 4 hrs54.0036.00162.00324.00
Pump - 2" gas trash - inc/intake & 50 foot exh. 12000 GPH42.00 4hrs72.0045.00198.00375.00
Pump - 3" gas diaphram inc. intake 50" hose 5100 GPH$54.00 4 hrs84.0060.00264.00750.00
Pump - 3" gas trash - inc/intake & 50"exh. 25000 GPH54.0084.0060.00264.00750.00
Pump - 3/4" electric submersible - 900 GPH16.00 4 hrs25.0020.0075.00150.00
Pump 3/4" electric "waterbed" w/10 foot intake hose16.00 4 hrs25.0020.0085.00220.00
Rake - see "lawn", "roof" or "power"
Ramps - various sizes - aluminumn/a22.0016.0070.00140.00
Roller Laminaten/a10.006.0027.0081.00
Roller Lawn - 300# when filled w/water12.00 4 hrs16.0012.0046.00138.00
Roller Tile - 100#, 75# and stairway style18.00 4 hrs22.0015.0062.00186.00
Rollers, Machinery (see machinery rollers)
Roof Jacks set of 4 for roofingn/a10.005.0020.0040.00
Roof Rakes (for snow)n/a12.009.0039.0078.00
Root Feed Auger (drill extra)n/a6.004.0018.0054.00
Rotary Hammer - large - bits rented see "carbide"42.00 4 hrs72.0060.00254.00508.00
Rotary Hammer - medium - bits rented see "carbide"36.00 4 hrs58.0040.00178.00356.00
Rotary Hammer - small - bits ourchased20.00 4 hrs38.0030.00110.00260.00
Router - electric - wood - 1-3/4 HP - buy your own bit$15.00 4 hrs25.0015.0054.00126.00
Sander - Belt 3 x 24 - belts available for purchase14.00 4 hrs22.0014.0064.00128.00
Sander - Disc 7" - discs avail. For purchase12.00 4 hrs16.0010.0046.00136.00
Sander - Floor - drum and edger kit - paper extran/a75.0055.00240.00720.00
Sander - Floor - Edger ONLY - paper extra30.00 4 hrs40.0030.00130.00390.00
Sander - Floor - orbital "Square Buff" - paper extran/a64.0050.00210.00630.00
Sander - Orbital electric handheld - paper extra14.00 4 hrs18.0012.0048.0092.00
Sander - Palm electric - paper extra12.00/ 4 hrs14.006.0025.0075.00
Sander - Siding electric - paper extra15.00 4 hrs25.0018.0078.00234.00
Sander/Grinder - 7" electric handheld18.00 4 hrs28.0018.0082.00164.00
Sanding Head for 16" floor polishern/a16.0012.0052.00104.00
Saw - Ceramic Tile - large - wet/diamond bld. Elect. 10"56.00 4 hrs76.0060.00256.00560.00
Saw - Ceramic Tile - wet/w diamond blade electric 8"$45.00 4 hrs65.0041.00180.00540.00
Saw - Chain Saw 16" gas38.00 3 hrs68.0048.00212.00
Saw - Circular 10-1/4" electric$20.00 4 hrs30.0020.0084.00168.00
Saw - Circular 4" electric8.00 4 hrs14.008.0030.0090.00
Saw - Circular 7" electric12.00 4 hrs16.008.0036.00108.00
Saw - Cut-off 14" electric - blade extra45.00 3 hrs76.0064.00256.00768.00
Saw - Cut-off 14" gas - blade extra$48.00 3 hrs78.0068.00282.00780.00
Saw - Jamb Saw- electric w/case$28.0038.0028.0088.00160.00
Saw - Masonry - gas - diamond blade extra N/A
Saw - Paver - wet w/diamond blade - electric64.00 4 hrs84.0064.00276.00780.00
Saw - Pole Pruner w/clipper & saw 16 foot extended12.00 4 hrs18.0012.0054.00138.00
Saw - Toe Kick - electric$28.0038.0028.0084.00160.00
Saw- chainsaw on a stick 10ft w/ 8" chain48.0078.0060.00258.00
Saw-concrete floor saw 10" electric, inc.blade. Good for basement floors 2.5" cut$48.00 3 hrs88.0068.00292.00
Saw-Concrete walk behind, gas 14-18" blade. Blade extra$80.00 4hrs130.0095.00360.00
SawZall - electric "all purpose saw" - blades extra12.00 4 hrs16.0010.0046.00138.00
Scaffold-4FT Work Buddy$18.0018.0012.0048.00144.00
Scaffolding "extra pieces" call
Scaffolding - 10 foot towerfor 2days110.00160.00320.00
Scaffolding - 12 foot "baker" - 5.5 foot long, 28" widefor 2days85.00115.00230.00
Scaffolding - 15 foot towerfor 2 days130.00180.00360.00
Scaffolding - 20 foot towerfor 2days150.00200.00400.00
Scaffolding - 25 foot towerfor 2 days170.00240.00480.00
Scaffolding - 5 foot towerfor 2 days70.00105.00210.00
Scaffolding - 6 foot "baker" - 5.5 foot long, 28" widefor 2 days52.0080.00160.00
Scaffolding 4FT Work Buddy$18.0018.0012.0048.00144.00
Scaffolding-18ft "Baker", 5.5 L. X 28"wideFor 2 Days130.00180.00360.00
Scissor Lift - 19 foot - trailer extra$135.00135.00100.00375.00780.00
Scissor Lift Trailer WITHOUT rental of lift60.00 4 hrs80.0060.00260.00780.00
Scisssor Lift Trailer W/ lift-transport only dailyn/a25.0020.0085.00255.00
Screwdriver - coil type - power - hand heldn/a25.0018.0079.00237.00
Screwdriver - coil type power long handled25.00/4 HR35.0025.00110.00238.00
Seaming Kit - Carpet - iron/stair tool/cutter12.00 4 hrs18.0010.0046.00138.00
Seeder - Broadcast style10.0014.0010.0042.00126.00
Seeder - power - "slit seeder" See "Lawn Renovater"56.002hrs100.0090.00370.001110.00
Sewer Scoopn/a20.0012.0044.00120.00
Shingle Strippers - manualn/a10.006.0028.0084.00
Shop Vacs - see "vacuum"
Shoring Posts - 3 to 5 footn/a9.005.0024.0072.00
Shovels - hand type - all kindsn/a8.004.0020.0040.00
Signs - construction warningn/a12.005.0027.0054.00
Skid Steer Loader-Mini Stand On$170.00/4HRS205.00170.00715.00
Sledge Hammersn/a12.006.0030.00
Slide Hammer Puller10.00 4 hrs15.008.0030.0081.00
Snake - 25 foot electric for sink/bathub lines26.00 2 hrs46.0036.00154.00290.00
Snake - 35 foot manual feed20.00 4 hrs36.0026.00114.00228.00
Snake - 50 electric for 2"-3" lines36.00 2 hrs66.0044.00194.00420.00
Snake - sewer - 100 foot cables w/arrowhead/root cutter62.00 2 hrs98.0062.00308.00876.00
Snake - toilet auger hand crank12.00 4 hrs14.008.0038.00114.00
Snow Rakes (for roof)n/a12.005.0027.0036.00
Socket Set - sockets and drive12.00 4 hrs18.0010.0036.00108.00
SOD CUTTER POWER 18"56.00 2 hrs100.0080.00340.001020.00
Sod Kicker - manual 12" cut - better than shovel!14.00 4 hrs20.0014.0062.00150.00
Sod Lifter - manual - n/a9.006.0027.0081.00
Soil Pipe Cutter - for cast iron18.00 4 hrs28.0016.0076.00168.00
Stair Climbing dollies - temp. N/A
Stapler - Carpet - electric staples extra14.00 hrs22.0016.0064.00128.00
Stapler - prefinished wood planks - airn/a26.0020.0086.00258.00
Stapler - sub floor - air26.00 4 hrs36.0026.0088.00176.00
Stapler - sub floor - manual14.00 4 hrs20.0015.0050.00150.00
Steamer - Vapor 70-80 PSI electric on cart - cleaning & killing bed bugs50.00 4 hrs80.0065.00275.00720.00
Steamer - Wallpaper25.00 4 hrs35.0025.00110.00330.00
Stencil Kit - parking lot painting - handicap, etcn/a20.0020.0060.00180.00
Stepladders - see "ladders"
Straps - nylon liftingn/a9.006.0027.0081.00
Straps Tie Downn/a3.002.009.0027.00
Stretcher - carpet - wall to wall22.00 4hrs34.0022.00100.00220.00
Stretcher - carpet knee kicker12.00 4 hrs16.0012.0040.00120.00
Stretcher - fence - cyclone - 2 hooksn/a12.008.0028.0056.00
Striper - Parking Lot - uses spray cans12.00 4 hrs18.009.0045.0090.00
Stump Grinder/remover self propelled inc. trailer108.00/4hrs198.00160.00678.002034.00
Sub Floor Nailers - see "staplers"
Suction Cups - 9" W/case each$12.0012.008.0036.00108.00
Sweeper - Magnetic - 3 feet wide16.00 4 hrs24.0012.0060.00130.00
Tailpipe Expandern/a9.006.0027.0081.00
Tamper - airn/a42.0030.00125.00295.00
Tamper - dirt - manualn/a12.008.0025.0050.00
Tamper - gas powered plate compactor42.00 4 hrs68.0050.00220.00480.00
Taps - see "pipe"
Target Stick - without level rentaln/a6.004.0018.0054.00
Texture Sprayer see "pattern pistol"
Threaders Pipe see "pipe
Tile Cutter - manual - ceramic - largen/a18.0011.0051.00153.00
Tile Cutter - manual - ceramic - smalln/a12.008.0036.00108.00
Tile Cutter - manual - vinyl tilen/a15.0012.0039.00113.00
Tile Remover - electric - blades extra65.00 4 hrs85.0075.00305.00700.00
Tile Remover - manual - blades extran/a10.006.0024.0060.00
Tile Rollers - 100#, 75# and stairway18.00 4 hrs22.0015.0062.00186.00
Tile Saws - see "saws"
Tiller - gas 5 HP Honda 32.00 first hour80.0080.00240.00700.00
Tiller - Mantis cultivator - dirt "churner"25.00 2 hrs55.0040.00175.00630.00
Toe Kick Saw28.0038.0028.0084.00185.00
Torch - Roofers - uses propanen/a16.0012.0046.00138.00
Torque Wrench - to 140 foot/pounds10.00 4 hrs15.008.0030.0081.00
Torque Wrench - to 300 foot/pounds16.00/4hr24.0016.0048.00126.00
Tow Dolly 38.00 4 hrs58.0048.00210.00600.00
Traffic Cones orangen/a1.001.004.0012.00
Traiiler - Auto Hauler Flatbed - aluminum dual axle65.00 4 hrs85.0085.00340.00960.00
Trailer - 5 x 10 open W/ ramp35.00 4 hrs45.0035.00150.00450.00
Trailer - 5 x 8 covered35.00 4 hrs45.0035.00150.00408.00
Trailer - 5 x 8 open 25.00 4 hrs35.0025.00135.00300.00
Trailer - 5 x 9 ramp style35.00 4 hrs45.0035.00150.00450.00
Trailer - Dump - 1 yard - nothing fancy28.00 4 hrs38.0025.00140.00300.00
Trailer - Dump - 3 yard hydraulic70.00 4 hrs100.0095.00385.001300.00
Trailer - excavator/"Bobcat" - call for availability65.00 4 hrs85.0085.00340.001120.00
Trailer - Hydraulic flatbed - "scissor lift trailer"65.00 4 hrs85.0065.00320.00960.00
Trailer - need hitch insert? - with rentaln/a5.002.0016.0048.00
Trailer - need hitchball? - with rentaln/a4.001.007.0021.00
Trailer - Tow Dolly - single axle38.00 4 hrs58.0048.00210.00600.00
Transit Level - see "levels"
Transmission Jacks18.00 4 hrs28.0018.0082.00246.00
Tree Dollies - see "dollies"
Tree Trimmers - see "saws", "pruners"
Trencher - 6" x 30" - inc trailer160.00 4 hr205.00170.00715.00
Trencher - Bedmaster - 2 x 7 blade or "V" blade80.00 3 hrs130.00110.00455.001200.00
Trowel - long handled manual - concrete usen/a10.006.0028.0080.00
Tubing Bendersn/a9.006.0027.0081.00
Upholstery Cleaner - portable16.00 4 hrs28.0020.0088.00250.00
Vapor Clean Machine - 70-8 PSI - cart mounted cleaning & killing bed bugs, mites50.00 4 hrs80.0065.00275.00720.00
Ventilation Blower Hose 8" X 15 & 25 ft15.0015.0010.0045.0090.00
Ventilation Blowers - see "blowers"
Vibrators - concrete - electric28.00 4 hrs48.0030.00138.00390.00
Vibrators - concrete - gas48.00 4 hrs68.0060.00248.00744.00
Walk-Behind Saw - for concrete - see "saws"
Wallpaper Steamers25.00 4 hrs35.0025.00110.00330.00
Weed Burner - uses propanen/a16.0012.0046.00138.00
Welder - 110V mig 90ampna
Welder - electric 220V$40.00/4hrs54.0030.00130.00330.00
Welder - gas 180 amp - 4 kw generator76.00 4 hrs96.0070.00295.00822.00
Wheelbarrowsn/a16.0012.0040.00108.00
Wood-to-Concrete Air Nailer see "nailers"
Wood-to-Concrete manual nailer see "drive it gun"
Wrench - impact - air 1/2"15.00 4 hrs25.0020.0065.00130.00
Wrench - impact - electric 1/2"12.00 4 hrs18.0012.0054.00162.00
Wrenches - basin/tub/chainn/a7.005.0017.0054.00
Wrenches - Pipe - 14",18"24"n/a8.006.0026.0052.00
Wrenches - Pipe 36" or chain stylen/a12.008.0028.0084.00
Wrenches - Pipe 48"n/a17.0011.0049.00146.00