Item Min Day Additional Day Week 4 Week
Air Compressor - 185 CFM towable95.00 95.00 95.00125.00100.00425.001275.00
Air Compressor 6 CFM electricnot available
Air Compressor 4 CFM electric28.0038.0028.00114.00285.00
Air Compressor 8 CFM gas38.0058.0058.00150.00390.00
Air Compressor Blow Gun 3/4"-crack blower12.0012.008.0030.0075.00
Air Compressor regulator w/cp fittings14.0014.0010.0030.0075.00
Air Compressor regulator w/moisture trap15.0015.0010.0045.00100.00
Air Tank - portable14.00 4hrs16.008.0030.0080.00
Bushing Tool SDS Max - for DEMO hammer purchasen/a54.00
Chipping Hammer - 30# pneumaticn/a34.0025.00110.00260.00
Compressors - see "air compressors"
Hammer - 60# or 80# pneumaticn/a46.0036.00154.00380.00
Hose - air 3/4" - 50 footn/a12.006.0034.0066.00
Hose - air 3/8" - 25 footn/a6.003.0015.0030.00
Impact Wrench - 1/2" air16.00 4 hrs28.0020.0068.00130.00
Nailer - Floor - air - uses "T" nailsn/a40.0030.00130.00390.00
Nailer - wood to concrete - air - n/a28.0022.0094.00282.00
Nailer - "Brad" or "Finish" - airn/a30.0025.0080.00240.00
Nailer - Framing or "Stick" - airn/a30.0020.0090.00270.00
Nailer - Roofing - coil style - airn/a30.0025.0080.00240.00
Pin or Pipe Driver - for jackhammersn/a18.0012.0042.00100.00
Tamper - airn/a42.0030.00125.00295.00
Wrench - impact - air 1/2"15.00 4 hrs25.0020.0065.00130.00
Mowers - see "lawn mowers"